B3 -Press brake 4.0

 

 

  • MM
  • INCHES

Technical data

 

Model60/2000100/3000135/3000135/4250
Maximum bending force [Tons]60100135135
Table length L [mm]2040306030604250
Distance between side frames I [mm]1740264026403640
Throat depth TD [mm]350435435435
Maximum speed [mm/s]250250250250
Bending speed* [mm/s]20202020
Maximum stroke [mm]300300350350
Table-ram distance OH [mm]550550600600
Total lenght B [mm]32004270 43105310
Total width P [mm]18751725 17351735

Total height H [mm]

30253025 32953295

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

10121616
Mass [kg]620086001170013500

 

Model170/3000170/4250170/4250XL220/3000
Maximum bending force [Tons]170170170220
Table length L [mm]3060425042503060
Distance between side frames I [mm]2640364036202650
Throat depth TD [mm]435435520520
Maximum speed [mm/s]250250250220
Bending speed* [mm/s]20101818
Maximum stroke [mm]350350450450
Table-ram distance OH [mm]600600700700
Total lenght B [mm]4310531053304360
Total width P [mm]1735173520802080

Total height H [mm]

3295329537053705

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

20202026
Mass [kg]11700135001940017000

 

Model220/4250220/5100220/6100320/3000
Maximum bending force [Tons]220220220320
Table length L [mm]4250510061003060
Distance between side frames I [mm]3620462056002630
Throat depth TD [mm]520520520520
Maximum speed [mm/s]220220180220
Bending speed* [mm/s]18181818
Maximum stroke [mm]450450450450
Table-ram distance OH [mm]700700700700
Total lenght B [mm]5330633074004380
Total width P [mm]2080208020802085

Total height H [mm]

3705370537053755

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

26262639
Mass [kg]19400215002350021800

 

Model320/4250320/5100400/4250

AU-TO
170/4250

Maximum bending force [Tons]320320400170
Table length L [mm]4250510042504250**
Distance between side frames I [mm]3600460036003640
Throat depth TD [mm]520520520435
Maximum speed [mm/s]220220220250
Bending speed* [mm/s]18181820
Maximum stroke [mm]450450450350
Table-ram distance OH [mm]700700700600
Total lenght B [mm]5350635053505560
Total width P [mm]2085208520852170

Total height H [mm]

3755375537553290

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

39394520
Mass [kg]25000300002700015500

 

* Bending speed regulated by current standards.
** Automatic tools set up L = 3060 mm
Salvagnini reserves the right to modify this data without prior notice.

Technical data

 

Model60/2000100/3000135/3000135/4250
Maximum bending force [US Tons]66110149149
Table length L [in]80120,4120,4167
Distance between side frames I [in]68104104143
Throat depth TD [in]13171717
Maximum speed [ipm]590,6590,6590,6590,6
Bending speed* [ipm]47,247,247,247,2
Maximum stroke [in]11,811,813,813,8
Table-ram distance OH [in]21,721,723,623,6
Total lenght B [in]126168,1169,7209
Total width P [in]73,867,968,368,3

Total height H [in]

119119129,7129,7

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

10121620
Pound [lb]13668.618959.72579429762.4

 

Model170/3000170/4250170/4250XL220/3000
Maximum bending force [US Tons]187187187242
Table length L [in]120,4167167120,4
Distance between side frames I [in]104143142104
Throat depth TD [in]17172020
Maximum speed [ipm]590,6590,6590,6519,7
Bending speed* [ipm]47,247,242,542,5
Maximum stroke [in]13,813,817,717,7
Table-ram distance OH [in]23,623,627,627,6
Total lenght B [in]169,7209209,8171,6
Total width P [in]68,368,381,881,8

Total height H [in]

129,7129,7145,9145,9

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

20202026
Pound [lb]2579429762.442769.637478.5

 

Model220/4250220/5100220/6100320/3000
Maximum bending force [US Tons]242242220352
Table length L [in]167200240120,4
Distance between side frames I [in]142181220103
Throat depth TD [in]20202020
Maximum speed [ipm]519,7519,7425,1519,7
Bending speed* [ipm]42,542,542,542,5
Maximum stroke [in]17,717,717,717,7
Table-ram distance OH [in]27,627,627,627,6
Total lenght B [in]209,8249,2291,3172,4
Total width P [in]81,881,881,882

Total height H [in]

145,9145,9145,9147,8

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

26262639
Pound [lb]42769.647399.351808.648060.7

 

Model320/4250320/5100400/4250

AU-TO
170/4250

Maximum bending force [US Tons]352352441187
Table length L [in]167200167167**
Distance between side frames I [in]141181141143
Throat depth TD [in]20202017
Maximum speed [ipm]519,7519,7519,7590,6
Bending speed* [ipm]42,542,542,547,2
Maximum stroke [in]17,717,717,713,8
Table-ram distance OH [in]27,627,627,623,6
Total lenght B [in]210,6250210,6218,9
Total width P [in]82828285,4

Total height H [in]

147,8147,8147,8129,5

Maximum electrical consumption [kW]

39394520
Pound [lb]55115.566138.659524.834171.6

 

* Bending speed regulated by current standards.
** Automatic tools set up L = 3060 mm
Salvagnini reserves the right to modify this data without prior notice.

P1
Developed to fit in 8sqm, designed to produce with just 3 kW and optimized to astound you with its bending speed, the P1 is the solution Salvagnini is offering as an alternative to traditional bending.
more info
P2lean
P2lean is the ultimate panel bender able to efficiently produce a large variety of parts. Totally automatic, it guarantees that the first part is a good part.
more info
P4
40 years of P4 panel bender, simply our trademark.
Welcome to factory 4.0.
more info
L3
L3, the fiber laser build for fiber, is a productive, versatile solution that is both environmentally and user friendly
more info
L5
With the Salvagnini single-optic cutting head, the compass structure and the cutting parameters developed specifically for it, the L5 provides quality cutting across a wide range of thicknesses with high dynamics.
more info
B3
The B3 was designed by combining the features and benefits of electric and hydraulic press brakes with Salvagnini's in-depth knowledge of automation, software, mechanics and electronics.
more info
ROBOFORMER
The press-brake cell with a single controller and single program, ideal for automatic light-out solutions. A single machine capable of satisfying all your production needs accurately and effectively.
more info
S1
S1 implements innovative and original elements, that make it a solution with a wider range of applications, that goes beyond common similar technology and is unique in the market.
more info
S4Xe
S4Xe has everything in the right place: a multi-press head for multiple and independent processing, an integrated shear for kit production without waste, an automatic manipulator for precise movements and an optimized machine center for smooth control with no surprises.
more info
FlexCell
FlexCell combines the features of a Salvagnini panel bender and a press-brake and is the only solution of its kind on the market for getting the most out of bending.
more info
S4 + P4 line
Flexible manufacturing system. The S4+P4 line is one of Salvagnini’s most popular solutions. It punches, shears and bends sheet metal totally automatically. The first prototype dates back...
more info
MV Automatic tray store
MV automatic tray stores act as a backbone for the entire factory, coordinating and moving automatically the materials needed for the different machining processes just in time, reducing transfer costs and times, while increasing machine efficiency.
more info
Automatic Job Shops
In an AJS™ system, panel production through punching, shearing, laser cutting and/or bending is both automatic and flexible, satisfying a wide variety of production strategies, such as lean...
more info
renews
P4-3816 abt Panel Bender
Year of manufacture: 2005
Warranty: 12 months
Market of destination: All countries
CE declaration: Yes
Go to details
renews
L3-30 Laser Cutting
Year of manufacture: 2013
Warranty: 12 months
Market of destination: All countries
CE declaration: Yes
Go to details