B3 -4.0 press brakes

  • MM
  • INCHES

Technical data (measurements in mm)

 

Model60/2000100/3000135/3000135/4250170/3000
Max. bending force (Ton)60100135135170
Table length20003000300042503000
Distance between housings17402640264036402640
Throat depth350430430430430
Max. speed (mm/s)250250250250250
Bending speed (mm/s)1010101010
Maximum stroke300300350350350
Open height550550600600600
Max. electrical consumption (kW)1012161620

 

Model170/4250170/4250XL220/3000220/4250220/5100
Max. bending force (Ton)170170220220220
Table length42504250300042505100
Distance between housings36403620265036204620
Throat depth430520520520520
Max. speed (mm/s)250250250250250
Bending speed (mm/s)1010101010
Maximum stroke350450450450450
Open height600700700700700
Max. electrical consumption (kW)2020262626

 

Model320/3000320/4250320/5100400/4250
Max. bending force (Ton)320320320400
Table length3000425051004250
Distance between housings2630360046003600
Throat depth520520520520
Max. speed (mm/s)220220220220
Bending speed (mm/s)10101010
Maximum stroke450450450450
Open height700700700700
Max. electrical consumption (kW)39393945

 

Bending speed regulated by current standards.

Salvagnini reserves the right to modify this data without warning.

Technical data (measurements in inches)

 

Model60/2000100/3000135/3000135/4250170/3000
Max. bending force (Ton)66110149149187
Table length78118118167118
Distance between housings68104104143104
Throat depth1317171717
Max. speed (ipm)590.6590.6590.6590.6590.6
Bending speed (ipm)23.623.623.623.623.6
Maximum stroke11.811.813.813.813.8
Open height21.721.723.623.623.6
Max. electrical consumption (kW)1012161620

 

Model170/4250170/4250XL220/3000220/4250220/5100
Max. bending force (Ton)187187242424242
Table length167167118167200
Distance between housings143142104142181
Throat depth1720202020
Max. speed (ipm)590.6590.6590.6590.6590.6
Bending speed (ipm)23.623.623.623.623.6
Maximum stroke13.817.717.717.717.7
Open height23.627.627.627.627.6
Max. electrical consumption (kW)2020262626

 

Model320/3000320/4250320/5100400/4250
Max. bending force (Ton)352352352441
Table length118167200167
Distance between housings103141181141
Throat depth20202020
Max. speed (ipm)519.7519.7519.7519.7
Bending speed (ipm)23.623.623.623.6
Maximum stroke17.717.717.717.7
Open height27.627.627.627.6
Max. electrical consumption (kW)39393945

 

Bending speed regulated by current standards.

Salvagnini reserves the right to modify this data without warning.

P1
Developed to fit in 8sqm, designed to produce with just 3 kW and optimized to astound you with its bending speed, the P1 is the solution Salvagnini is offering as an alternative to traditional bending.
more info
P2lean
P2lean is the ultimate panel bender able to efficiently produce a large variety of parts. Totally automatic, it guarantees that the first part is a good part.
more info
P4
40 years of P4 panel bender, simply our trademark.
Welcome to factory 4.0.
more info
L3
L3, the fiber laser build for fiber, is a productive, versatile solution that is both environmentally and user friendly
more info
L5
With the Salvagnini single-optic cutting head, the compass structure and the cutting parameters developed specifically for it, the L5 provides quality cutting across a wide range of thicknesses with high dynamics.
more info
B3
Much more than just a press brake. B3 is designed to manufacture without restrictions, flexibly, from the idea through to the finished product.
more info
ROBOFORMER
The press-brake cell with a single controller and single program, ideal for automatic light-out solutions. A single machine capable of satisfying all your production needs accurately and effectively.
more info
S1
S1 implements innovative and original elements, that make it a solution with a wider range of applications, that goes beyond common similar technology and is unique in the market.
more info
S4Xe
S4Xe has everything in the right place: a multi-press head for multiple and independent processing, an integrated shear for kit production without waste, an automatic manipulator for precise movements and an optimized machine center for smooth control with no surprises.
more info
FlexCell
FlexCell combines the features of a Salvagnini panel bender and a press-brake and is the only solution of its kind on the market for getting the most out of bending.
more info
S4 + P4 line
Flexible manufacturing system. The S4+P4 line is one of Salvagnini’s most popular solutions. It punches, shears and bends sheet metal totally automatically. The first prototype dates back...
more info
MV Automatic tray store
MV automatic tray stores act as a backbone for the entire factory, coordinating and moving automatically the materials needed for the different machining processes just in time, reducing transfer costs and times, while increasing machine efficiency.
more info
Automatic Job Shops
In an AJS™ system, panel production through punching, shearing, laser cutting and/or bending is both automatic and flexible, satisfying a wide variety of production strategies, such as lean...
more info
renews
P2Xe-25 Panel Bender
Year of manufacture: 2015
Warranty: 12 months
Market of destination: All countries
CE declaration: Yes
Go to details
renews
S4N.30 Punching Machine
Year of manufacture: 2003
Warranty: 12 months
Market of destination: All countries
CE declaration: Yes
Go to details
renews
S4.40 Punching Machine
Year of manufacture: 2002
Warranty: 12 months
Market of destination: All countries
CE declaration: Yes
Go to details